Saturday, November 13, 2010

100 Facts About Me

 
WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Diet 7Up
2. Last phone call: Brother
3. Last text message: "Konichiwa" = Good Afternoon in Japanese
4. Last Ping: Brother
5. Last time you cried: 20th June 2010

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: Never.
7. Been cheated on: I don't know but I never cared.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: Never
9. Lost someone special: Yes
10. Been depressed : Yes

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
11: Black
12: Red
13: Gray

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU:
14. Made a new friend: Yes.
15. Fallen out of love: No
16. Laughed until you cried: No
17. Met someone who changed you: No
18. Found out who your true friends were: Not Yet
19. Found out someone was talking about you: Yes 
20. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Yes (My nephews) 
21. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Many
22. How many kids do you want:Depends on the first one, if he was lovely I might want many :P
23. Do you have any pets: No
24. Do you want to change your name: Nope, I am so proud of my name
25. What did you do for your last birthday: At home depressed
26. What time did you wake up today: I didn't sleep since yesterday
27. What were you doing at midnight last night: Reading
28. Name something you CANNOT wait for: Retirement
29. Last time you saw your Mother: Yesterday
30. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Laziness
31. What are you listening to right now: Voice of the secretary
32. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: No
33. Who's getting on your nerves right now: None
34. Most visited web page: Twitter
35. Whats your real name: AbdulAziz
36. Nicknames: I was given alot like Dark One - Lone Wolf
37. In Relationship: Not telling Muhahahaha :p
38. Zodiac sign: Gemini.
39. Male or female: Male
40. Primary School: Al-Maktoum
41. Secondary School: Al Maidan
42. High school/college: Al Safa / Dubai Men's College
43. Write whatever you want here: Whatever

44. Long or short hair: short!
45. Height/Weight: 183 cm / 80 kg
46. Do you have a crush on someone: Nope
47. What do you like about yourself: Love Reading 
48. What is your special power: 6th sense 
49. Tattoos: Hate them

50. Righty or lefty: Lefty

FIRST
51. First surgery: Never had one.
52. First piercing: I don't have any.
53. First best friend: Didn't have any
54. First sport you joined: Karate
55. First vacation: Saudi Arabia
56. First pair of trainers: Don't remember

RIGHT NOW:
57. Eating: nothing
58. Drinking: nothing
59. I'm about to: Ignore this
60. Listening to: Your imagined voice in my head
61. Waiting for: Dinner

YOUR FUTURE:
62. Want Partner/Kids: Why Not?
63. Travel To: Japan
64. Career: Jobless


WHICH IS BETTER:
65. Lips or eyes: Eyes
66. Hugs or kisses: Hugs
67. Shorter or taller: taller
68. Older or Younger:Younger
69.Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic
70. Nice stomach or nice arms: Nice stomach
71. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive.
72. Hook-up or relationship: Relationships

HAVE YOU EVER:
73. Kissed a stranger: No
74. Drank hard liquor: NO!
75. Lost glasses/contacts: Yes!
76. Sex on first date: Never Dated!
77. Broken someone's heart: Alot
78. Been arrested: No
79. Turned someone down: Don't Know
80. Cried when someone died: Yes...
81. Fallen for a friend: Hmmmm...

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
82. Yourself: Yes
83. Miracles: Yes
84. Love at first sight:Yes
85. Heaven: YES!
86. Santa Claus: No
87. Kiss on the first date: NO!
88. Angels: Yes 


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
89. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: NO!
90. Did you sing today: Nope
91. Ever cheated on somebody: NEVER!
92. If you could go back in time, how far would you go? To Heaven where Adam peace be upon him was residing
93. The moment you would choose to re-live: A Vacation I had
94. Are you afraid of falling in love: Yes
95. Do you hate anyone in your family? No
96. Did you fail in school? Yes
97. What was your dream when you were a kid? To Be Angel
98. Have you ever smoked? Never
99. Pasted a gum under desk? Never
100. Are you afraid of posting this as 100 truths: Naaah 

7 comments:

  1. haha that post so funny. Well now I know you a little better, but I still have some questions LoL ¿¿¿???

    ReplyDelete
  2. Japan is beautiful. My favorite places are Kyoto and Saporro. You would love it truly. I love that they have concepts such as modesty and profound respect for other religions. They are welcoming and hospitable. They don't even stare! Wayed I respect them as a culture and as a country. Their beautiful people.

    Interesting post. I'm a lefty too. I guess it figures mashallah with ur creativity. Sayonara!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Btw if you scroll back to my earliest posts on my blog, u can find pictures and blogs about my earlier impressions of Japan. If you'd like that is

    ReplyDelete
  4. Paola:
    You can always ask me ;)

    Shahoodeh:
    I would really love to go to Japan, last year I had a serious plan for the trip but I canceled in the last moment >_< inshallah I will check your blog, being busy these days I hardly have time to follow on my own blog and twitter updates.

    ReplyDelete
  5. I usually get bored when I read this kind of stuff but this time I didn't!!

    Interesting personality .. don't ever change!

    ReplyDelete
  6. I am glad to hear this, thanks Ayesha

    ReplyDelete
  7. I didn't know nothing abou your blog (the old posts)

    1- i didn't know u know something in japanese... is easy and funny, not?

    2- Many childrens!? ( i prefer u will think before hahaha!!!)

    3- Great, the smoke is horrible. I don't like the people smoke!

    4- r dream was be an angel? u r an angel now! (Allah listed r wishes)

    5- to much angel (pure soul) in r top 100!

    ReplyDelete